Apricot organic oil

Production characteristics:
The 100% apricot kernel oil is organic,
without any additives and obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. This oil contains essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid.
Appearance: light yellow
Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Scent: light and reminiscent of almond paste
Country of origin: Turkey

Benefits on hair:
– Moisturizes without leaving oil
– Retains moisture in the hair
– Stimulates hair growth
– Fights against hair loss

Benefits on skin:
– Helps skin irritation
– Moisturizes the skin without leaving oil
– Firms and tones up skin
– Softens facial wrinkles
– Gets rid of dark circles
– Protects the skin from sun damage
– Serves as an Eye Make-up Remover

Açai Organic Oil

Production characteristics:
This amazing oil is composed of 100% Açai oil, organic, without any additives.
This precious oil is obtained by cold pressing the pulp of Açaï berries, reputed to be “super fruits” for their exceptional richness in antioxidants. It is characterized by powerful ingredients that are several times higher in wild Açaï berries than in masscultivated fruits, namely the ultra-rich and highly effective combination of Omega-3, -6 and -9 essential fatty acids as well as phytosterols, anthocyanins and vitamin D.
Appearance: Olive green
Botanical Name: Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil
Scent: typical of the pulp of the berry
Country of origin: Brazil

Benefits on hair:
– Protects hair from outdoor pollution
– Repairs damaged hair and split ends
– Nourishes and revives hair shine
– Softens hair, making it soft and silky smooth

Benefits on skin:
– Fights skin aging: regenerates, soothes and repairs
– Protects mature skin by softening it and works powerfully in the absence of vitamin D
– Forms a protective barrier on the skin against external environmental pollution

Aloe Vera Organic Oily Macerate

Production characteristics:
Aloe Vera extract organic (<5%) is dissolved in deodorized sunflower oil organic (> 95%).
Appearance: light yellow
Botanical Names: Helianthus Annus Seed Oil/ Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Scent: odourless
Countries of origin: Moldova and Italy
Country of Production: Germany

Benefits on hair:
– Excellent for healthy hair growth
– Prevents dandruff
– Nourishes and conditions hair and scalp

Benefits on skin:
– Restores elasticity to the skin
– Brings suppleness to the epidermis and luminosity to the complexion
– Soothes sunburn
– Moisturizes the skin
– Fights against ageing
– Clarifies imperfections

Argan Oil Bio

Production characteristics:
This oil serves as a natural anti-aging remedy, rich in antioxidants and vitamin E, and a useful moisturizer that can be used from head to toe. It is obtained by cold pressing and is not greasy.
Appearance: light yellow
Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Scent: light, very subtle
Country of origin: Morocco
This oil is also called “liquid gold” for very good reasons.

Benefits on hair:
– Nourishes deep down to restore strength.
– Moisturizes dry hair
– Makes hair softer and shiny

Benefits on skin:
– Moisturizes the skin without adding oil
– Fights against aging because its antioxidants and fatty acids are essential to help the skin maintain its elasticity and reduce the appearance of fine lines and
wrinkles

Avocado Organic Oil

Production characteristics:
This oil is obtained by first cold pressing of the pulp of the fruit and it is not greasy.
It is a thick oil rich in vitamins (A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP) and also consists of 2 to 10% unsaponifiable matter. To keep it well, it should be kept in a well-closed bottle away from heat (temperature below 25°C), air and light.
Appearance: green
Botanical Name: Persea gratissima
Scent: strong avocado fruit scent
Country of origin: South Africa

Benefits on hair:
– Treats dry and damaged hair.
– Slightly protects against UV rays
 Penetrates the hair structure and is easily absorbed by the scalp skin and above all does not leave an oily film.

Benefits on skin:
– Deeply nourishes
– Serves as an anti-wrinkle and soothing anti-stretch mark,
– Calms irritations
– Regenerates the skin
– Revitalizes fragile, dry, damaged and irritated skin Use

Babassu Organic Virgin Oil

Production characteristics:
This oil is composed of 100% Babassu oil, organic, without any additives or chemical treatment, virgin and produced by first cold pressing. It is solid at room temperature (below 24°C), but melts easily on contact with the skin.
This oil contains vitamin E, antioxidants and fatty acids with a high concentration of lauric acid. In addition, it is also composed of other fatty acids including myristic, oleic, stearic and palmitic acids.
Appearance: Ivory
Botanical Name: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
Odor: musty
Country of origin: Brazil
Caution: For cosmetic use only

Benefits on hair:
– Soothes dry and irritated scalps.
– Treats dandruff
 Repairs cuticles and dry ends

Benefits on skin:
– Repairs cracked heels
– Deeply treats skin after prolonged exposure to the sun

Bonus advice: Deeply penetrating moisturizing oil, it is an excellent substitute for coconut.

Baobab Organic Oil

Production characteristics:
Our organic Baobab seed oil is cold-pressed. It is organically grown and unrefined, giving a lush, silky and light golden oil with a wonderful and sweet hazelnut aroma.
Appearance: dark yellow
Botanical Name: Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Scent: sweet and nutty
Country of origin: Tanzania
Country of production: Germany
Caution: For cosmetic use only

Benefits on hair:
– Strengthens damaged hair
– Moisturizes and nourishes dry hair
– Protects the hair fiber and scalp
– Brings shine

Benefits on skin:
– Deeply penetrates the skin by moisturizing
– Deeply nourishes,
– Softens dry and rough skin
– Fights against aging by preventing wrinkles
– Can treat superficial scars and marks
– Forms a protective barrier against the sun
– Prevents and controls the appearance of stretch marks

Organic Hemp Oil

Production characteristics:
This oil is obtained by mechanical pressure extraction of the seeds and is free of any additives. It contains one of the highest levels of essential fatty acids and gamma linoleic acid. Linoleic acid (55%), linoleic acid (25%), oleic acid 11%), gamma-linoleic acid (2%).
It is very fluid and non-greasy.
It should be kept in a well-closed bottle away from heat (temperature below 25°C), air and light.
Appearance: Dark green
Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa
Scent: bitter hazelnut
Country of origin: China
Country of production: Germany

Benefits on hair:
– Gives shine and strength to dull, dry hair.
– Nourishes and maintains the hair’s moisture level so is excellent for sealing
– Adds thickness and elasticity to hair

Benefits on skin:
– Acts as an Excellent Anti-Radical (effectively fights free radicals responsible for skin aging) and regenerating moisturizer
– Protects cells (softens and soothes the skin, relieves irritated skin)
– Repairs and heals (cracks, brittle nails)
– Revitalizes the skin and boosts the vital functions of the cells
– Restores skin balance
– Holds strong antioxidant power (anti-wrinkle)

Bonus advice: Combines very well with Jojoba oil and Apricot oil.

Calophylla (Tamanu) Organic Oil

Production characteristics:
This oil is obtained by operating a first cold pressing and then a light filtration (there remains pulp rich in active ingredients). It is 100% pure and natural, virgin, without any chemical treatment and rich in pulp. Tamanu oil is a wonderful oil, extremely effective and beneficial.
Appearance: Dark green
Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Scent: strong and spicy nutty
Country of origin: India

Benefits on hair:
– Moisturizes and restores shine by penetrating the scalp (can penetrate through the 3 layers of scalp skin)
– Fights fungal infections of the scalp
– Reduces inflammation of the scalp
– Calms the itching
– Facilitates blood circulation in the scalp

Benefits on skin:
– This oil has very powerful active ingredients known to facilitate the blood
circulation of the skin.
– Possesses powerful active calming agents for cracked or rube faction-exposed
skin
– Repairs and promotes the regeneration of skin tissue and brings suppleness and elasticity to the skin
– Treats and purifies skin imperfections
– Contributes to the formation of new tissue, accelerated healing and the growth of healthy skin

Bonus advice: Melt with shea butter, jojoba, beeswax and coconut oil for a creamy, healing body butter.

Coconut Oil Virgin Organic

Production characteristics:
This oil is composed of 100% coconut oil, without any additives and obtained by mechanical cold pressing and filtration. Our unrefined virgin coconut oil is pressed at low temperature from fresh coconut flesh.
Our coconut oil is the premium of coconut oils. This natural oil is rich and smooth, but not heavy. As it is not fractionated, it retains the beautiful coconut aroma.
Caution: Edible oil
Appearance: Ivory – solid below 24°C, liquid above 24°C
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Scent: Its smell is reminiscent of coconut aromas
Country of origin: Philippines

Benefits on hair:
– Nourishes, soothes and shines the hair.
– Promotes very fast growth and repairs dry and tired hair
– Acts as an anti-dandruff and anti-lice agent
– Gives strength, softness, suppleness and volume to fine hair
– Restructures and strengthen the hair fiber and follicle

Benefits on skin:
– Deeply nourishes the epidermis.
– Intensely moisturizes the skin and restores tone and vitality.
– Reduces dark circles and soothes wrinkles
– Is very useful for fighting acne as it contains antifungal and antibacterial active ingredients