Skip to product information
1 of 2

sheabiscus

ROSEHIP SEED ORGANIC OIL

ROSEHIP SEED ORGANIC OIL

Regular price $31.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $31.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Taxes excluded
Size

Production characteristics:

It’s Rose Hip seed oil with no additives. Rosehip oil is rich in omega 6 (50%) and omega 3 (30%). It also contains a good content of vitamins A, E and D. It is obtained by mechanical pressing of organic and filtered musk rose seeds. text
Appearance: yellow-orange to red
Botanical Name: Rosa Rubiginosa (Rosa Canina)
Other names: Cynorrhodon oil, rosa mosqueta, rosa moscheta
Scent: pleasant, characteristic of fresh green seeds
Country of origin: Chile
Country of production: Germany

Benefits on hair:
– Makes hair soft, supple and shiny
– Regenerates hair and split ends of dry, dull hair

Benefits on skin:
– Spectacular effect on acne scars
– Regenerates and reduces scars
– Contributes to the renewal of epidermal cells that fade and eventually disappear.
– Boosts skin firmness and stimulates collagen production
– Slows down tissue aging

Bonus advice:
1) Apply in an oil bath to the hair overnight with heat for optimal shine in the morning;
2) If the ends are dry and split ends: apply only to the ends and after one month, the split ends will be regenerated.

View full details

What do our customers say ?

  • Mina DF ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    “I love shea’biscus! Their products are different then the norm and just awesome.My daughter and I are very satisfied that we finally found the organic oil’s who are perfect for our skin and hair. The customer service is very professional and helpful. Keep up the great job. I recommend!"

    Facbook Review 
  • Rama Ndao ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "After trying a plethora of hair product i have found the perfect one, @Shea'Biscus. It's all natural and easy to use. It makes my hair stronger and longer. I highly recommend this line in addition the costumer service is perfect !"

    Google Review 
  • Pilar Diez de Medina ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "Absolutely amazing products ! I am in love with the hydration mask and the unique blend of natural ingredients ! Every cream , oil is so rich and made up of so many natural , nature inspired ingredients ! I also love the fact the brand has vegan values and every formula is unique and homemade3"

    Google Review 
  • Karen Fregillanae ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "Thanks very much Sheabiscus - I’ve thrown tons of conventional creams and products since I’m using your Oils. I’ve tried 5 different Oils since 1/5 year and I am very happy having them. From head to foot, 000 regret! I love them all and I fully recommend "

    Google Review 
  • Mandef emma cecile ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "Very good product. After application my daughter's hair is well hydrated. The cream is not greasy and has a very mild smell, ideal for children. I highly recommend it."

    Google Review 
  • NewHairAfro NHA'S ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "This range is really undeniably of quality. I was pleasantly surprised by the composition and quality of these products. Thank you Annie for your availability and your advice which makes it possible to sublimate our hair and to be even more proud of it.
    In addition, the packaging is functional, which allows you to properly dose the desired quantities.
    Trust this range you will not be disappointed."

    Google Review 
  • Oumy Wade ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "Baobab oil is my favorite 😍. The coffee oil ☕ is simply effective I love it, their hair mask and the smooth cream & leave-in a good duo well done honestly I recommend Shea'Biscus. The delivery was very fast with a good follow-up, the information on the preparation of your package, the shipment are given to you in real time. Thank you very much for your availability, your professionalism and the efficiency of your products. Good continuation and see you very soon."

    Google Review 
  • Tatiana Babette ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    "The hydrating mask with avocado and baobab oil extracts! ❤️ A real treat for my nappy hair! They are flexible, easier to comb after each use of this mask. I also discovered that I had beautiful, well-defined little curls👌 I love it! 😍"

    Google Review