Organic Jojoba Oil belongs to the wax family (97% wax esters). It contains about 50% unsaponifiable matter and natural forms of vitamin E.
Organic Virgin Coconut Oil is 100% fat, of which 80 to 90% is saturated fat. This gives it a firm texture when cold or at room temperature. This fat is composed of smaller molecules called fatty acids, and there are several types of saturated fatty acids in coconut oil.
Coconut oil is a leading ingredient in cosmetics because of its nourishing and restorative properties. It is very easily absorbed by the skin and has a lipid-replenishing action which, combined with the densifying action of Jojoba will fight against aging. Moreover, Jojoba with its action of regulation of the Sebum will help to fight against acne in a very effective way in collaboration with the antibacterial action of the Coconut oil.