(1 customer review)

Rosehip Seed Organic oil

CHF26.50CHF42.00

Production characteristics:
It’s Rose Hip seed oil with no additives. Rosehip oil is rich in omega 6 (50%) and omega 3 (30%). It also contains a good content of vitamins A, E and D. It is obtained by mechanical pressing of organic and filtered musk rose seeds. text
Appearance: yellow-orange to red
Botanical Name: Rosa Rubiginosa (Rosa Canina)
Other names: Cynorrhodon oil, rosa mosqueta, rosa moscheta
Scent: pleasant, characteristic of fresh green seeds
Country of origin: Chile
Country of production: Germany

– 3.3oz, 6.7oz

Clear

Production characteristics: it’s Rose Hip seed oil with no additives. Rosehip oil is rich in omega 6 (50%) and omega 3 (30%). It also contains a good content of vitamins A, E and D. It is obtained by mechanical pressing of organic and filtered musk rose seeds. text
Appearance: yellow-orange to red
Botanical Name: Rosa Rubiginosa (Rosa Canina)
Other names: Cynorrhodon oil, rosa mosqueta, rosa moscheta
Scent: pleasant, characteristic of fresh green seeds
Country of origin: Chile
Country of production: Germany

Benefits on hair:
– Makes hair soft, supple and shiny
– Regenerates hair and split ends of dry, dull hair

Benefits on skin:
– Spectacular effect on acne scars
– Regenerates and reduces scars
– Contributes to the renewal of epidermal cells that fade and eventually disappear.
– Boosts skin firmness and stimulates collagen production
– Slows down tissue aging

Bonus advice:
1) Apply in an oil bath to the hair overnight with heat for optimal shine in the morning;
2) If the ends are dry and split ends: apply only to the ends and after one month, the split ends will be regenerated.

– 3.3oz, 6.7oz

Capacity

3.3oz, 6.7oz

1 review for Rosehip Seed Organic oil

  1. Dilim

    This oil is what i was looking for to had in my hair routine, am more than satisfied for the high quality.
    Thank you so much. My Sisters and i are so happy we received our box ?

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *